Breaking News

GoodLuck Jonathan, Atiku, Dino Melaye, Ned Nwoko Win Big at Who is Who Awards Abuja 2019 - See List

 
The Federal Capital Territory, Abuja Hosted The National Assembly of Impact Makers, WHO IS WHO AWARDS ABUJA 2019.


The Prestigious Who is Who Awards held at Transcorp Hilton Hotel Congress Hall in Abuja on Saturday 11th of May, 2019, to honour Impact Makers in Nigeria.

 
The weekend recorded one of the most highly rated award occasion, as the annual "Who is Who Awards" moved its spotlight to the Capital City of Nigeria to recognise top profile personalities, whose Impact and records remains unchallengeable in the city and in Nigeria at large.

 
Former President Goodluck Jonathan, Former Vice President Atiku Abubakar, Sen Dino Melaye, Sen Danjuma Goje, Sen Ned Nwoko, where amongst the reputable persons recognised and honoured at the event.

 

SEE COMPLETE LIST OF AWARDEES: 


1`.           MC TAGWAYE
                BEST COMEDIAN
2.            MAJ. GEN. HENRY AYOOLA
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN HUMANITARIAN SERVICES
3.            GRAILIMAIG AND MORE
                BEST CATERER
4.            FACE OF DEMOCRACY
                BEST PEAGEANTRY EVENT
5.            CUT & CHILL
                BEST SALOON
6.            A&T SALON/SPA
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE
7.            MBX SMARTHOME
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN SMART BUILDING SOLUTIONS
8.            AMB. KINGSLEY AMAFIBE
                IMPACT MAKER AWARD
9.            EMEKA MAC-VICTOR NWUGHA
                IMPACT MAKER AWARD
10.          SOUNDCITY RADIO ABUJA
                BEST RADIO STATION
11.          DR. UMAR TELA
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN CONSTRUCTION
12.          TERSEER UGBOR
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN RECYCLING AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
13.          CHARLES OLUWAFEMI ONUS
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN ESTATE MANAGEMENT
14.          MRS. HAPPY JULIAN UCHENDU
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN MOVIE PRODUCTION
15.          IBRAHIM BASHARI
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN ELECRICAL APPLIANCES
16.          EVELYNS GARDEN AND RECREATION CENTRE
                BEST EVENT CENTRE
17.          AMB. DANIEL N. OBAH
                IMPACT MAKER AWARD
18.          ENETIMI GOVERNMENT
                IMPACT MAKER AWARD
19.          UCHE UCHA (G-PRODUCTIONS)
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN SOUND ENGINEERING AND EVENTS.
20.          ABIODUN STEPHEN OYEDIRAN
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN PRINTING

 
21.          ALH. DR. MUHAMMAD DANJUMA GOJE
                BEST PAST CIVILIAN GOVERNOR
22.          STUDIO 24
                BEST PHOTOGRAPHIC STUDIO
23.          FASHION FEVA
                BEST FASHION HOUSE
24.          AMB. RACHEL BAKAM
                FEMALE ICON   
25.          COINBEAT ENTERTAINMENT
                BEST RECORD LABEL
26.          ANJORIN ROSE INIKPI
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN ESTATE MANAGEMENT
27.          EMMANUEL ADUKWU(MEES PALACE FOOTBALL ACADEMY)
                IMPACT MAKER AWARD
28.          AUTO PLAZA
                BEST MECHANICAL WORKSHOP
29.          TVC NEWS ABUJA
                BEST TV STATION
30.          SILVERBIRD COMMUNICATION
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN BROADCASTING
31.          PAT UGOCHUKWU
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN BUSINESS AND ENTERPRENEURSHIP
32.          MAGIC STEPPERS
                BEST DANCE GROUP
33.          AMBASSADOR WAHALA
                BEST COMEDY SHOW
34.          DR. BILKISU MAGORO
                IMPACT MAKER AWARD
35.          ADEMOLA BANJO
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN BUSINESS AND ENTERPRENEURSHIP
36.          HON. LEKE ABEJIDE
                IMPACT MAKER AWARD
37.          MUKTHAR SIRAJO
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN PUBLIC RELATIONS
38.          OBINNA NDUKWE
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN EVENT DECORATION AND CATERING
39.          DR. GOODLUCK EBELE JONATHAN
                BEST PAST PRESIDENT
40.          OMOAEFE EJERE
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN HOTEL MANAGEMENT
41.          DR. NOSA EDEKO
                IMPACT MAKER AWARD
 
42.          SEN. DINO DANIEL MELAYE
                BEST POLITICIAN
                SEN. DINO DANIEL MELAYE
 SENATOR OF THE YEAR
43.          AIT
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN BROADCASTING
44.          ALEX NWANKO (ALEX REPORTS)
                IMPACT MAKER AWARD
45.          OJUELEGBA AMALA POINT
                BEST RESTAURANT (TRADITIONAL DISHES)
46.          DJ NANI
                BEST DJ
47.          CHOPSTICKS
                BEST RESTAURANT (CONTINENTAL CUISINE)
48.          BEST PAST VICE PRESIDENT
                ALH. ATIKU ABUBAKAR
49.          HON. PRINCE NED NWOKO
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN HUMANITARIAN SERVICES
50.          MUHAMMAD MUSA KATSTINA (MNI)
                IMPACT MAKER
51.          AMB. HUSSAINI HARUNA COOMASSIE
                IMPACT MAKER
52.          SYLVESTER O. IMHANOBE (ESQ)
                IMPACT MAKER
53.          BARR. JACOB JOHNSON USMAN
                IMPACT MAKER
54.          MESHAK-HART BELEMA KALADA
                BEST BLOGGER
55.          NNEKA EMODI-EZE
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN STANDARD EDUCATION
56.          ADEWALE ALADEJANA
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN BUSINESS INNOVATION
57.          HON. TONY NWULU
                IMPACT MAKER
58.          THE WELLS CARLTON HOTEL AND APARTMENTS
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN HOSPITALITY
59.          ENGR. ANDREW LAAH YAKUBU
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN HUMANITARIAN SERVICE
60.          MIA UNIFORMS AND ACCESSORIES
                IMPACT MAKER.
61.          DR. KENETH EGWUDA
                AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN IVF TECHNOLOGY
62.          YOUNGEST ACHIEVER
                OBINNA IYIEGBU (CUBANA)
63.          AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN HUMANITARIAN SERVICE
                JUMMAI AHMADU

No comments